logo

 

 

pic01
pic02

Staff

The staff at Babinogion are one of our greatest assets. We have carefully selected each member of staff based not only on their professionalism but also on their personality. Our staff are genuinely devoted to children and this is reflected in the high standard of care and security that is given to each child.

The majority of our staff hold recognised qualifications in childcare and are encouraged to further develop their personal skills, both academically and practically.

Together with my management team, I ensure that as well as the smooth running of the nursery, that all development and activity programmes are kept under review. Within our structure a room supervisor, who has responsibility for the staff and children within her care, heads each year group.

The nursery fully complies with all Government legislation and operates a high staff to child ratio.

Gwenan Williams – Owner/ Manager – BSc Degree Early Childhood studies.
Sian Williams – Manager – BSc Degree Early Childhood studies.
Jenny Davies – Deputy Manager and Planning Supervisor – BA (Hons) Degree Early Childhood studies.

 

PRESCHOOL & CLUB

Amy Pritchard – Preschool and Club Supervisor – Level 3 Playwork
Becca Pritchard – Childcare Assistant – Level 3 Playwork
Tesni Jones – Childcare Assistant – Level 3
Nicole Owen – Trainee Childcare Assistant

 

TODDLER ROOM

Jenny Davies – Deputy Manager and Planning Supervisor – BA (Hons) Degree Early Childhood studies.
Louise Richards – Toddler Room Supervisor – Level 5
Gwyneth Williams – Childcare Assistant – Level 3
Kira Sexton – Childcare Assistant – Level 2
Tammy Hughes – Childcare Assistant– Level 2

 

TWEENIE ROOM

Nia Walley – Tweenie Room Supervisor – Level 3
Lois Jones – Childcare Assistant– Level 5
Josephene Thomas – Childcare Assistant – Level 3
Sian Hughes – Childcare Assistant – Level 2
Awel Williams – Trainee Childcare Assistant

 

BABY ROOM

Emma Elwell – Baby Room Supervisor – Level 3
Llinos Williams – Childcare Assistant – Level 3
Sarah Adams – Trainee Childcare Assistant – Level 2
Susanne Bearman – Childcare Assistant – Level 5
Delyth Roberts – Childcare assistant – Level 3

 

NURSERY COOK

Linda Pritchard

Gwenan Williams – Owner/ Manager – BSc Early Childhood studies.
Laura Simpson – Manager – BA hons Childhoood studies
Natalie Davies – Deputy Manager – BTEC Level 3

 

PRE-SCHOOL ROOM

Laura Thomas – Pre school Room Supervisor – Level 3
Lucy Roberts – Childcare assistant BA hons childhood studies
Janey Maggs -Trainee
Lucy Stevens - Childcare Assistant-Level 3

 

TODDLER ROOM

Ceri Ann Roberts Toddler room supervisor Level 3
Roxy Murray – childcare assistant Level 2
Sophie Star - Childcare assistant Level 2

 

TWEENIE ROOM

Charlie Wood Tweenie Room Supervisor level 3
Rebekah Feather childcare assistant Level 2
Sophie Jones Childcare level 3

 

BABY ROOM

Natalie Davies – Baby room supervisor – Level 3
Lyndsey Aindow Childcare assistant BTEC Diploma
Joanna Illman – childcare assistant – Level 3
Lauren Pugh – Trainee
Jackie Ashurst Childcare assistant-Level 3

 

Additional Staff

Molly Eardley - Childcare assistant Level 2
Rowena Owen – Childcare Assistant Level 3
Jolene Jones – Childcare Assistant Level 2

 

Our Cook

Catherine Thomas –– Proficiency in Food industry skill NVQ Level 3

 

Contact us at

Babinogion Caernarfon

Cae Llenor,
22 Wellington Terrace,
Caernarfon,
Gwynedd
LL55 2HH

01286 672052

caernarfon@babinogion.co.uk

Contact us at

Babinogion Menai

Unit 1,
Old County Primary School,
Pentraeth Road,
Menai Bridge,
LL59 5HS

01248 717427

menai@babinogion.co.uk

National Day Nurseries Association logo
Early Years logo
Citation Approved logo
Clybiau Plant Cymru logo
Care Inspectorate Wales logo

© 2022 | Babinogion Day Nursery | Website by Delwedd

Policies & Terms